Vladimir Makovski

az

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Vladimir Makovski

Quality:

Uladzimir Makowski - Belarusian footballer and coach. Article “Vladimir Makovski” in Azerbaijani Wikipedia has 25.1 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 10 references and 9 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. However, the most popular language version of this article is Russian.

In June 2026 the article “Vladimir Makovski” was edited by 1 authors in Azerbaijani Wikipedia and written by 2 authors in all languages.

Since the creation of article “Vladimir Makovski”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Azerbaijani Wikipedia and edited by 70 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 2 times in Azerbaijani Wikipedia and cited 219 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Azerbaijani): #538 in May 2026
  • Global: #118840 in September 2012

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Azerbaijani): #96773 in May 2026
  • Global: #931631 in August 2016

There are 7 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Azerbaijani (az)
Vladimir Makovski
25.1112
2English (en)
Uladzimir Makowski
24.2009
3Russian (ru)
Маковский, Владимир Михайлович
16.5876
4French (fr)
Vladimir Makovski (football)
15.2461
5Polish (pl)
Uładzimir Makouski
11.5729
6Arabic (ar)
أولادزيمير ماكوفسكي
9.007
7Ukrainian (uk)
Маковський Володимир Михайлович
7.6691
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Vladimir Makovski" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Russian (ru)
Маковский, Владимир Михайлович
42 428
2English (en)
Uladzimir Makowski
15 230
3Ukrainian (uk)
Маковський Володимир Михайлович
5 104
4Polish (pl)
Uładzimir Makouski
3 403
5French (fr)
Vladimir Makovski (football)
878
6Arabic (ar)
أولادزيمير ماكوفسكي
94
7Azerbaijani (az)
Vladimir Makovski
7
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Vladimir Makovski" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Russian (ru)
Маковский, Владимир Михайлович
98
2English (en)
Uladzimir Makowski
43
3Ukrainian (uk)
Маковський Володимир Михайлович
12
4Polish (pl)
Uładzimir Makouski
8
5French (fr)
Vladimir Makovski (football)
5
6Azerbaijani (az)
Vladimir Makovski
1
7Arabic (ar)
أولادزيمير ماكوفسكي
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Vladimir Makovski" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Uladzimir Makowski
25
2Russian (ru)
Маковский, Владимир Михайлович
17
3Ukrainian (uk)
Маковський Володимир Михайлович
12
4Polish (pl)
Uładzimir Makouski
9
5French (fr)
Vladimir Makovski (football)
5
6Arabic (ar)
أولادزيمير ماكوفسكي
1
7Azerbaijani (az)
Vladimir Makovski
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Vladimir Makovski" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Azerbaijani (az)
Vladimir Makovski
1
2English (en)
Uladzimir Makowski
1
3Arabic (ar)
أولادزيمير ماكوفسكي
0
4French (fr)
Vladimir Makovski (football)
0
5Polish (pl)
Uładzimir Makouski
0
6Russian (ru)
Маковский, Владимир Михайлович
0
7Ukrainian (uk)
Маковський Володимир Михайлович
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Vladimir Makovski" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Uladzimir Makowski
59
2Russian (ru)
Маковский, Владимир Михайлович
57
3Polish (pl)
Uładzimir Makouski
35
4French (fr)
Vladimir Makovski (football)
31
5Ukrainian (uk)
Маковський Володимир Михайлович
26
6Arabic (ar)
أولادزيمير ماكوفسكي
9
7Azerbaijani (az)
Vladimir Makovski
2
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Azerbaijani:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Azerbaijani:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Azerbaijani:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Azerbaijani:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Azerbaijani:
Global:
Citations:
Azerbaijani:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
أولادزيمير ماكوفسكي
azAzerbaijani
Vladimir Makovski
enEnglish
Uladzimir Makowski
frFrench
Vladimir Makovski (football)
plPolish
Uładzimir Makouski
ruRussian
Маковский, Владимир Михайлович
ukUkrainian
Маковський Володимир Михайлович

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Azerbaijani:
#96773
05.2026
Global:
#931631
08.2016

AI rank trends

Best Rank Azerbaijani:
#538
05.2026
Global:
#118840
09.2012

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Azerbaijani Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Ana səhifə, Hafiz Paşayev, Konqo Demokratik Respublikası, Nurlana Əliyeva (filoloq, 1946), Seks, Arif Paşayev, Konqo Respublikası, Azərbaycan Polisi Günü, Seneqal, 2026 FİFA Dünya Kuboku.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information